Showing Judges

2017 Showing Judges

Section

Class No.

Class Name

Judges

Handler Section 1 Young Handler 12 Years and Under Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 2 Young Handler 13 Years to 18 Years Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 3 Adult Handler 18 Years and Over Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 4 Golden Oldies Handler 50 Years and Over Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section Championship Handler Section Championship Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Fun Section 5 Best Mane and Tail Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 6 Partners Class Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 7 Prettiest Head Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 8 The Horse the Judge Would Like to Take Home Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 9 Ornamental Class - Miniatures 48 Inches and Under Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 10 Best Unclipped Horse any Size Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 11 Best unmatched Pairs Class Mr. Chris Porter
Fun Section 12 Best Matched Pairs Class Mr. Chris Porter
AMHR Section 13 AMHR Youngstock Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Mr. Chris Porter
AMHR Section 14 AMHR 4 Years and Over Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Mr. Chris Porter
AMHR Section Championship AMHR Championship Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
ASPC Section 15 Open ASPC/Hackney Pony In Hand Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 16 Novice Handler  Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 17 1st Timers Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Handler Section 18 Best Turned Out Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Open Section 19 Open Scaled Down Show Horse 48 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Fun Section 20 Best Mover any Height Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Novice Section 21 Novice Horse or Pony Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Charity Section 22 Pretty in Pink Cancer Charity Trust Class Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Micro Mini Section 23 Micro Mini Young Stock Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Micro Mini Section 24 Micro Mini Adult Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Veterans Section 25 In-Hand Veterans Mr. Daniel Parks
Best of the Best Section 26 Best of the Best Preliminary Judging Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Mr. Chris Porter 
Performance section 27 Halter Obstacle Mr. Daniel Parks
Performance section 28 Long Reining Dressage to Music Mr. Daniel Parks
Performance section 29 Scurry Cones Driving Mr. Daniel Parks
Performance section 30 Outdoor Driving Trial  Mrs. Tig Griffiths
Micro Mini Section Championship CG Utilities Showcase of Champions Micro Mini of the Show Mr. Daniel Parks
Performance section Championship Outdoor Driving Presentation of Awards Mrs. Tig Griffiths
Fun Section 31 Lorry Dogs Best Bitch of Show Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Fun Section 32 Lorry Dogs Best Male of Show Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Rescue Section 33 Lorry Dogs Best Rescue of the Show Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Ceremony Section 34 The Showcase of Champions Driving Clinic Mr. Gary Docking
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 35 Scaled Down Miniature Cob 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 36 Scaled Down Show Hunter 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 37 Scaled Down Riding Horse 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 38 Scaled Down Hack 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 39 Scaled Down M&M 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Scaled Down Miniatures Section 40 Scaled Down Show P ony / Show Hunter Pony 42 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
AMHA section 41 AMHA  Yearling Fillies Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 42 AMHA  Yearling Colts Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 43 AMHA 2 & 3 Year Old Fillies Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 44 AMHA 2 &3 Year Old Colts Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 45 AMHA  Geldings any Age Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 46 AMHA Mares any Age Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 47 AMHA Stallions 4 Years Old and Over Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 48 AMHA Youth Handler 16 Years and Under Mr. Daniel Parks
AMHA section 49 AMHA Stock Horse Any Age Mr. Daniel Parks
American Blend Section 50 American Blend Young Stock Mr. Sean Scallon
American Blend Section 51 American  Blend 4 Years and Over Mr. Sean Scallon
American Blend Section Championship American Blend Championship Mr. Sean Scallon
British Bred Section 52 Open British Bred 48 Inches and Under Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
MHCGB Section 53 MHCGB Yearlings 34 Inches  and Under Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
MHCGB Section 54 MHCGB 2 & 3 Year Olds 34 Inches and Under Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
MHCGB Section 55 MHCGB 4 Years Old and Over Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
MHCGB Section 56 MHCGB Category B Horse Over 34 Inches Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
BAMSS Section 57 BAMSS Young Stock Mr. Richard Mills
BAMSS Section 58 BAMSS 4 Year Old and Over  Mr. Richard Mills
Star Finder Section 59 SoC Star Finder Yearlings 48 Inches and Under Mr. Sean Scallon
Star Finder Section 60 SoC Star Finder 2 and 3 Year Olds 48 Inches and Under Mr. Sean Scallon
Star Finder Section 61 SoC Star Finder 4 Years Old and Over Mr. Sean Scallon
Star Finder Section Championship SoC Star Finder Championship Mr. Sean Scallon
Falabella Section 62 Open Part Bred or Pure Bred Falabella any Age or Height Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Scurry Driving Section 63 Scurry Driving Ponies N/A
Scurry Driving Section 64 Scurry Driving Ponies N/A
Heavy Horse Section 65 Ridden Heavy Horse Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Foreign Breeds Section 66 Ridden Foreign Breeds Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Foreign Breeds Section 67 In Hand Foreign Breeds Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Foreign Breeds Section 68 In-Hand Rare Breeds Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Driving  Section 69 Style & Performance Driving Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 70 Open British Driving Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 71 Private Driving 13.2 and Under (BDS Affiliated) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 72 Private Driving Over 13.2 (BDS Affiliated) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 73 Open Excersise Vehicle - Any Size Horse or Pony Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 74 Shetland Pony Driving - Open to any vehicle Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 75 Traditional Light Trade and Turnout Class Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 76 Novice Driving Turnout Class - Open to any horse or pony ( a novice is determined as an animal that has not won a first prize rossete in the 2017 season) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 77 Miniature Horse Driving Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 78 Open Concour d'elegance Driving (Including Exercise Vehicles) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 79 American Open Driving  Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 80 Open Hackney Pony (to include open and novice animals run under HHS rules) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 81 Heavy Horse Driving Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 82 Open Hackney Horse (to include open and novice animals run under HHS rules) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Driving  Section 83 Best Turned Out Vehicle (open to any and all combinations) Mr. Nigel Fuller
In-Hand Section 84 Showcase of Champions Amateur Handler Championship Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Driving  Section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Driving Championship (1st & 2nd places from classes 71-83) Mr. Nigel Fuller
Best of the Best Section Championship The Best of The Best of the Show (Final Judging) Mr. Richard Mills
Scaled Down Miniatures Section Championship Showcase of Champions Scaled Down Miniature Horse Champion of the Show Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
AMHA section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme AMHA in Show Mr. Daniel Parks
Show-Off Section 85  Showcase of champions Ultimate Show-off Class Mr. Sean Scallon
Rescue Section 86 In-Hand Rescue Pony or Horse Mr. Sean Scallon
Foreign Breeds Section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Foreign Breed in Show Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
MHCGB Section Championship Showcase of Champions MHCGB Champion Horse in Show  Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
BAMSS Section Championship Showcase of Champions BAMSS Champion Horse in Show  Mr. Richard Mills
Puissance Section 87 Puissance Show Jumping N/A
Fun Section Championship Showcase of Champions Judge your Judges Championship Competitors
Open Shetland Section 88 Open Minature Shetland Youngstock Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Mr. Chris Porter
Open Shetland Section 89 Open Miniature Shetland 4 Years Old and Over Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Mr. Chris Porter
Open Shetland Section 90 Coloured Shetland Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Open Shetland Section 91 Open Standard Shetland Youngstock Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Open Shetland Section 92 Open Standard Shetland 4 Years and Over Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Open Shetland Section Championship Showcase of Champions Open Shetland Championship Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
SPSBS  Section 93 SPSBS Miniature Shetland Youngstock Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section 94 SPSBS Miniature Shetland Adult Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section 95 SPSBS Miniature Coloured Shetland Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section Championship SPSBS Miniature Championship Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section 96 SPSBS Standard Coloured Shetland Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section 97 SPSBS Standard  Shetland Youngstock Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section 98 SPSBS Standard Shetland Adullt Mrs. Elaine Lewis
SPSBS  Section Championship SPSBS Standard Shetland Championship Mrs. Elaine Lewis
Middleweight and Heavyweigt Miniature Section 99 Middleweight Heavyweight Miniature Horse 34 Inches and Under Youngstock Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Middleweight and Heavyweigt Miniature Section 100 Middleweight Heavyweight Miniature Horse 34 Inches and Under 4 Years & Over Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
In-Hand Section 101 In-Hand Geldings Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
In-Hand Section 102 In-Hand Mares Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Maxi Horse Section 103 Refined Maxi Horse any Age Exceding 34 Inches Not Exceeding 48 Inches Mr. Sean Scallon
Maxi Horse Section 104 Middleweight & Heavyweight Maxi Horse any Age Exceeding 34 Inches Not Exceeding 48 Inches Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Maxi Horse Section 105 Showcase of Champions Maxi Horse Championship Mrs. Sheila Dindsdale
Coloured Section 106 Colored Horse 48 Inches and Under Mr. Richard Mills
Coloured Section 107 Spotted Horses 48 Inches and Under Mr. Richard Mills
Coloured Section 108 Diluted Coloured 48 Inches and Under Mr. Richard Mills
Coloured Section 109 Solid Colours 48 Inches and Under Mr. Richard Mills
Coloured Section Championship Showcase of Champions Coloured Championship Mr. Richard Mills
Showcase of Champions  Ultimate Section 110 Preliminary Judging of the SoC Ultimate In-Hand Miniature & Shetlands Section 48 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Richard  Mills
Mr. Daniel Parks 
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Showcase of Champions  Ultimate Section 111 Preliminary Judging of the SoC Ultimate In-Hand Horses & Ponies  Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Mr. Sean Scallon
Mr. Richard Mills
Mr. Chris Porter
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Scurry Driving Section 112 Scurry Driving Ponies N/A
Scurry Driving Section 113 Scurry Driving Horses N/A
X-Factor Section 114 X-Factor In-Hand Mr. Sean Scallon
In-Hand Section 115 In-Hand Riding Horse and Hack  Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
In-Hand Section 116 In-Hand Coloured Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
In-Hand Section 117 In-Hand M&M Mr. Daniel Parks
In-Hand Section 118 In-Hand Cob Hogged or Traditional Mr. Daniel Parks
In-Hand Section 119 In-Hand Riding Pony Breeding Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
In-Hand Section 120 In-Hand Part Bred  Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Concour d'elegance Section 121 In-Hand Childrens Concour Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Concour d'elegance Section 122 In-Hand Open Concour d'elegence  Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
In-Hand Section 123 In-Hand Open Miniature Mr. Daniel Parks
In-Hand Section 124 In-Hand Open Veteran Mr. Daniel Parks
Ridden Section 125 Open Ridden  Coloured Horse or Pony (Platted) Mr. Richard Mills
Ridden Section 126 Novice Riders Mr. Richard Mills
Ridden Section 127 Open Ridden Show Pony Mr. Richard Mills
Ridden Section 128 Open Ridden Show Hunter Pony Mr. Richard Mills
Ridden Section 129 Ridden M&M Mr. Daniel Parks
Ridden Section 130 Open Lead Rein Mr. Sean Scallon
Ridden Section 131 Open First Ridden Mr. Sean Scallon
Ridden Section 132 Open Ridden Horse Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Ridden Section 133 ROR (Retrained Race Horse) Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Ridden Section 134 Ridden Hacks/Riding Horses Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Ridden Section 135 Open Ridden Hunter Mr. Sean Scallon
Ridden Section 136 Ridden Junior M&M Mr. Sean Scallon
Ridden Section 137 Open Ridden Cob Mr. Sean Scallon
Ridden Section 138 Open Ridden Colored Horse or Pony Traditional Mr. Sean Scallon
Middleweight and Heavyweigt Miniature Section Championship Showcase of Champions Middleweight and Heavyweight Miniature Champion in Show Mr. Sean Scallon
Restricted Section 139 In-Hand Restricted Horse or Pony Mr. Richard Mills
Restricted Section 140 In-Hand Restricted Miniature Horse Mr. Richard Mills
Open Shetland Section Championship CG Utilities  Showcase of Champions Supreme Shetland of the Show Mrs. Elaine Lewis
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Scurry Driving Section Championship Showcase of Champions Scurry Driving Championship TBC
Ultimate Showcase of Champions Section Championship Final judging of the SoC Ultimate In-Hand Showcase of Champions Secret Judges
Concour d'elegance Section 141 Ridden Concour d'elegance Mr. Bob Champion MBE 
Concour d'elegance Section Championship Showcase of Champions Concour d'elegance Championship Mr. Gary Docking
Youth Handler Section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Youth Handler in Show Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Ridden Section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Ridden Horse & Pony in Show Mr. Richard Mills
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mr. Chris Porter
Mr. Sean Scallan
Mrs. Elaine Lewis 
Ceremony Section Championship Poem Reading "Ode of The Horse" Mr. Gary Docking
Puissance Section 142 Puissance Show Jumping Winner Parade TBC
In-Hand Section Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme In-Hand Champion in Show Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Mr. Sean Scallon
Mr. Richard Mills
Mr. Chris Porter
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Fancy Dress  143 Fancy Dress Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Mr. Sean Scallon
Mr. Richard Mills
Mr. Chris Porter
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Showcase of Champions Supreme Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Maxi Horse in Show Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Mr. Sean Scallon
Mr. Richard Mills
Mr. Chris Porter
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
Showcase of Champions Supreme Championship Showcase of Champions Supreme Miniature Horse in show 34 Inches and Under Mr. Alan Mickelbourgh
Mr. Daniel Parks
Mrs. Shelia Dinsdale
Mr. Sean Scallon
Mr. Richard Mills
Mr. Chris Porter
Mrs. Karoline Thorpe
       

Show Countdown